Past committees
Founders
Phoebe Fisher and Em Carter
2021 committee
Laura Woods, President
Lauren Swan, Vice President (Acting)
James Meissner, Treasurer
Lauren Gallaway, Secretary
Isaac Beckmann, Events Officer
Lauren Swan, Events Officer
Kira Jansen Van Vuuren, Education Officer
Diana Hunt, Indigenous Officer
James Meissner, Marketing Officer
Diana Hunt, First Year Rep
Lisa Annemieke, Third Year Rep
Laura Woods, Fourth Year Rep
Richard Leith Symons, Fourth Year Rep
Lauren Gallaway: Post Graduate Rep
James Meissner, Post Graduate Rep
Lauren Swan, Vice President (Acting)
James Meissner, Treasurer
Lauren Gallaway, Secretary
Isaac Beckmann, Events Officer
Lauren Swan, Events Officer
Kira Jansen Van Vuuren, Education Officer
Diana Hunt, Indigenous Officer
James Meissner, Marketing Officer
Diana Hunt, First Year Rep
Lisa Annemieke, Third Year Rep
Laura Woods, Fourth Year Rep
Richard Leith Symons, Fourth Year Rep
Lauren Gallaway: Post Graduate Rep
James Meissner, Post Graduate Rep
2019 committee
Kerry Tantalos, President
Amy Loprete: Vice President
Sarah Livingstone, Treasurer
Richard Symons: Secretary
Tahlia Jones, Events Officer
Cameron Eaton: Education Officer
Ebony Bennier: Indigenous Officer
Isabella Davies: Marketing Officer
Deanne Pollitt: Mature Aged Officer
Hayley Wilson: First Year Rep
Victoria Cirocco: First Year Rep
Josephine Giorgio: Second Year Rep
Sharee Grimshaw: Second Year Rep
Victoria Seadon: Third Year Rep
Isabella Davies: Third Year Rep
Scarlett PV: Third Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone: Fourth Year Rep
Hayley Horton: Fourth Year Rep
Kirsten Mooney: Fourth Year Rep
Isabella Burke: General Committee Member
Chelsea Halsall: General Committee Member
Allana Marvell: General Committee Member
Chanelle Jericho: General Committee Member
Amy Loprete: Vice President
Sarah Livingstone, Treasurer
Richard Symons: Secretary
Tahlia Jones, Events Officer
Cameron Eaton: Education Officer
Ebony Bennier: Indigenous Officer
Isabella Davies: Marketing Officer
Deanne Pollitt: Mature Aged Officer
Hayley Wilson: First Year Rep
Victoria Cirocco: First Year Rep
Josephine Giorgio: Second Year Rep
Sharee Grimshaw: Second Year Rep
Victoria Seadon: Third Year Rep
Isabella Davies: Third Year Rep
Scarlett PV: Third Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone: Fourth Year Rep
Hayley Horton: Fourth Year Rep
Kirsten Mooney: Fourth Year Rep
Isabella Burke: General Committee Member
Chelsea Halsall: General Committee Member
Allana Marvell: General Committee Member
Chanelle Jericho: General Committee Member
2018 committee
Kerry Tantalos, President
Amy Loprete: Vice President
Sarah Livingstone, Treasurer
Richard Symons: Secretary
Tahlia Jones, Events Officer
Cameron Eaton: Education Officer
Ebony Bennier: Indigenous Officer
Isabella Davies: Marketing Officer
Deanne Pollitt: Mature Aged Officer
Hayley Wilson: First Year Rep
Victoria Cirocco: First Year Rep
Josephine Giorgio: Second Year Rep
Sharee Grimshaw: Second Year Rep
Victoria Seadon: Third Year Rep
Isabella Davies: Third Year Rep
Scarlett PV: Third Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone: Fourth Year Rep
Hayley Horton: Fourth Year Rep
Kirsten Mooney: Fourth Year Rep
Isabella Burke: General Committee Member
Chelsea Halsall: General Committee Member
Allana Marvell: General Committee Member
Chanelle Jericho: General Committee Member
Amy Loprete: Vice President
Sarah Livingstone, Treasurer
Richard Symons: Secretary
Tahlia Jones, Events Officer
Cameron Eaton: Education Officer
Ebony Bennier: Indigenous Officer
Isabella Davies: Marketing Officer
Deanne Pollitt: Mature Aged Officer
Hayley Wilson: First Year Rep
Victoria Cirocco: First Year Rep
Josephine Giorgio: Second Year Rep
Sharee Grimshaw: Second Year Rep
Victoria Seadon: Third Year Rep
Isabella Davies: Third Year Rep
Scarlett PV: Third Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone: Fourth Year Rep
Hayley Horton: Fourth Year Rep
Kirsten Mooney: Fourth Year Rep
Isabella Burke: General Committee Member
Chelsea Halsall: General Committee Member
Allana Marvell: General Committee Member
Chanelle Jericho: General Committee Member
2017 committee
Phoebe Fisher, President
Kirsty Gill, Treasurer
Em Carter, Events Officer
Kerry, First Year Rep
Abigail, First Year Rep
Victoria Seadon, Second Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone, Third Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone, Fourth Year Rep
Alex Rendoulis, Postgraduate and Masters Rep
Kirsty Gill, Treasurer
Em Carter, Events Officer
Kerry, First Year Rep
Abigail, First Year Rep
Victoria Seadon, Second Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone, Third Year Rep
Sarah Livingstone, Fourth Year Rep
Alex Rendoulis, Postgraduate and Masters Rep
2016 committee
Phoebe Fisher, President
Jackie McAllister, Vice President (resigned)
Sarah Barrett, Secretary
Kirsty Gill, Treasurer
Ella Hicks, Education Officer
Em Carter, Events Officer
Sarah Livingstone, Marketing Officer
Victoria Seadon, First Year Rep
Elly Hogben, Second Year Rep (resigned)
Emma Pressley, Third Year Rep
Jennifer Collignon, Fourth Year Rep
Elyza Crackett, Postgraduate and Masters Rep
Alex Rendoulis, Postgraduate and Masters Rep
Jackie McAllister, Vice President (resigned)
Sarah Barrett, Secretary
Kirsty Gill, Treasurer
Ella Hicks, Education Officer
Em Carter, Events Officer
Sarah Livingstone, Marketing Officer
Victoria Seadon, First Year Rep
Elly Hogben, Second Year Rep (resigned)
Emma Pressley, Third Year Rep
Jennifer Collignon, Fourth Year Rep
Elyza Crackett, Postgraduate and Masters Rep
Alex Rendoulis, Postgraduate and Masters Rep
2015 committee
Phoebe Fisher, President
Em Carter, Vice President
Eliza Suggate, Secretary
Kirsty Gill, Treasurer
Education Officer
Conor Raith, Events Officer
Martin Holownia, Marketing Officer
Sarah Livingstone, First Year Rep
Jennifer Collignon, Third Year Rep
Maddie Hunter, Fourth Year Rep
Em Carter, Vice President
Eliza Suggate, Secretary
Kirsty Gill, Treasurer
Education Officer
Conor Raith, Events Officer
Martin Holownia, Marketing Officer
Sarah Livingstone, First Year Rep
Jennifer Collignon, Third Year Rep
Maddie Hunter, Fourth Year Rep